#Login Register
Can't connect to lobby....
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average


10-15-2014, 07:19 AM #1
Yosh Forum Administrator
*
Status: Offline Posts:265 Threads:9 Joined:Mar 2014
Pred can't either.

This occurred earlier today. I saw -DISCONNECTED- so I immediately tried to refresh. Bone told me that Odo had restarted the chat servers. Haven't been able to enter since.

Things I have done:
  1. Updated java
  2. Cleared java cache
  3. rebooted
  4. cleared browser cache

I've tried connecting with firefox and chrome incognito mode chrome. Pls help.

Here's what I see when I try to connect:
http://gyazo.com/e765217a42310eb15bb8707c2985e568
This post was last modified: 10-15-2014, 07:21 AM by Yosh.

yoshi

10-15-2014, 07:26 AM #2
ReV n00b
*
Status: Offline Posts:20 Threads:0 Joined:Aug 2014
DL and run MalwareBytes https://www.malwarebytes.org/ and it will work

[Image: WKFSNnH.gif]

10-15-2014, 07:30 AM #3
Yosh Forum Administrator
*
Status: Offline Posts:265 Threads:9 Joined:Mar 2014
(10-15-2014, 07:26 AM)ReV Wrote:  DL and run MalwareBytes https://www.malwarebytes.org/ and it will work

I have MalwareBytes and run it regularly, but I will try. Thanks.

Keep in mind I was able to connect instantly when I tried before Odo restarted the chat servers.
This post was last modified: 10-15-2014, 07:30 AM by Yosh.

yoshi

10-15-2014, 07:35 AM #4
Odoacer AC Operations Team
*
Status: Offline Posts:154 Threads:16 Joined:Apr 2014
I haven't changed anything that would cause connection issues like that. Most of us are connected just fine. Not sure what it is.

10-15-2014, 07:36 AM #5
Predator Still n00b
*
Status: Offline Posts:105 Threads:14 Joined:Apr 2014
Yeah mine is doing the same thing as yoshi's

[Image: zJYKvdO.png]

10-15-2014, 07:39 AM #6
Yosh Forum Administrator
*
Status: Offline Posts:265 Threads:9 Joined:Mar 2014
Apparently envy's is doing the same thing now. Must be a server issue.

yoshi

10-15-2014, 07:39 AM #7
envy n00b
*
Status: Offline Posts:6 Threads:1 Joined:Apr 2014
I have the EXACT thing yoshi has from the screenshot he posted, everything is black, no names in lobby, no games and no chat.

I have cleared everything using CCleaner and also manually made sure all cache was cleared, still the same thing. You login and you don't have access to any data just the formatted website with no names or chat etc.

http://gyazo.com/ef0612ed04a68b6fbc7fe25e0cfc9c85
This post was last modified: 10-15-2014, 07:41 AM by envy.

10-15-2014, 07:42 AM #8
ReV n00b
*
Status: Offline Posts:20 Threads:0 Joined:Aug 2014
umm Odo now i cant connect

everyone got the issue now?
This post was last modified: 10-15-2014, 07:46 AM by ReV.

[Image: WKFSNnH.gif]

10-15-2014, 07:49 AM #9
Odoacer AC Operations Team
*
Status: Offline Posts:154 Threads:16 Joined:Apr 2014
In Chrome:

right click on the chat page,
click Inspect Element,
go to the Console section,
SS that for me.

10-15-2014, 07:51 AM #10
Predator Still n00b
*
Status: Offline Posts:105 Threads:14 Joined:Apr 2014
http://gyazo.com/09b5f733e49644769d2bafe1033c09f8
This post was last modified: 10-15-2014, 07:51 AM by Predator.

[Image: zJYKvdO.png]






Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)